Croeso/Welcome

Welcome to Monmouth Comprehensive School

Dear Parents and Students

Welcome to Monmouth Comprehensive School

In our school we encourage everyone to have the highest expectations of themselves and each other as together we Learn to Lead our Lives.

We are proud of our students’ academic achievements.  Just as importantly, we are a school that cares.  We believe that students need to feel comfortable and secure in order to learn and, as a school, we put as much emphasis on creating a supportive and happy environment as we do on academic success.  We achieve both.

I look forward to working with you to ensure the very best learning and life for the young people in our care.

Vaughan Davies
Headteacher

» view school info
» contact us

Access your emails
out of school
Access to Parentpay
 
Login
Student's Success Stories
NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS

13 members of the MCSBC squad were selected to represent the school at the National C...

ATHLETIC SUCCESS

Success for Tillie Westood (7PH), Maddie Francis (7PH) and Cameron Francis (7RW), com...

MONMOUTH REGATTA

Well done MCSBC, 11 wins at Monmouth Regatta - a very successful weekend for all conc...

YEAR COUNCIL

 

 YEAR 7

 Gabe Unsworth, Amelia Lane, Grace Shields,

 Reuben Sutton, Jodie Allen, Sam Uttley, 

  Zach Salmon, Lois Wright, Alice Barrell,

  Miles Everett, Michalina Kielt, James Brine,

  Morgan Wainewright, Ella de St Croix, Emily Salamon,

Bethany Piper, Jake Middleton, Alice Gandy

 YEAR 8

 Emma Lockyer, Archey Barrell, Jowita Deja,

Brian Rowlands, Poppy Jenkins, Mark Jones,

Sam Williams, Daisy Hale, Eabha Strong-Wright,

Rhinanna Roberts, Adam Morgan, Sophie Webb,

  Lauren Ruck, Harriet Kearsey, Jacob Perella,

Stacia Grant, Livvie Davies, Sophia Fenby,

YEAR 9

Carla-Marie Painter, Tom Heath, Emily Dalrymple,

Anna Thomas, Matthew Brown, Martha Waterstone,

Ellen Williams, Rory Meredith, Emily Shields,         

Grace Chadwick, Emily Brown, Tim Hawkins,        

Tristan Nicholas, Finn Minaur, Anna Moore,

Tom Smith, Darcy Birkett, Cassie de St Croix,

YEAR 10

Charlie Cook, Hannah Jones, Sam Bainbridge,

Finty Evans, Jasmine Alban, Francesca Crilly,

Oliver Trumper, Ellen Coombe, Jago Strong-Wright,

Joanna Traverse, Max Roberts, Molly Large,

Rosie Senior, Brooke Bowen, Ellie Johnson,

William Steer-Rose, Stephanie Painter, Ellie Boston

YEAR 11

James Phillips, Angharad Beazley, Tyler Farr,

Jordan Heales, Kata Salamon, Louise Pardington,

Florence Mayo, Lewis Perks, Toby Bauert,

Charlie Breton, Joe Smith, Katherine Dulforce,

Tom Williams, Hannah Pope, Ellie Lewis,

Tasha James, Morgan Walters,Sophie Hardy,

Harry Dalrymple

SIXTH FORM

Bethan Morgan, Luke Tay-Lodge, Ted Atkinson,  

Molly Abell, Ben Colewell, Ani Steele,

Georgia Howe, Grace Allan, Harry Lloyd,

Lewis Bell, Rory Bennett, Dan Thomas,

Meg Butler, Bethan Rudd, Lewis Miller,

Will Dean, Katie Williams, Charlie Rennie,

Jake Coombe, Elliott Williamson, Jessica Netherway,       

Bethan Edwards, Nathan Friend, Chloe Dunmore,

Rebecca Large, Kell Chambers, Chris Widdicks,

Nia Roberts, Becky Welton, Oliver Franklin,

Gemma Dow, Amisha Cormack, Hannah Bressington

Evie Mayo, Joe Phelps, Amelia Ralph

Rhiannon Freeman-Thompson, Alex Boyrazian,

Gaia Barker

 

 

 

 

Latest Tweets
School Calendar
Noticeboard
9/5/2017
GCSE Exams start
12/5/2017
Y11 Presentation Ceremony & Prom